Plumbing-Heating-Cooling Contractors
San Antonio Chapter
Find a Contractor:

Plumbing Wholesalers

San Antonio Winnelson
Rep: Weldon Jackson
Phone: 210.826.0616
Visit Website
Ferguson San Antonio
Rep: John Boyers
Rep: Douglas Trimble
Phone: 210.344.4950
Visit Website
Hughes Supply – Rittiman
Rep: Brad Silver
Rep: Randy Beck
Phone: 210.590.1291
Visit Website
National Wholesale Supply, Inc.
Rep: Gary Haecker
Rep: Billy Musick
Phone: 210.293.0850
Visit Website
Moore Supply Co.
Rep: Joel Kempf
Phone: 210.342.9612
Visit Website
Morrison Supply Company
Rep: Darin Mueller
Rep: Kevin Guinter
Phone: 210.344.4436
Visit Website

Plumbing Manufacturers

Moen, Inc.
Rep: Bill Gibbons
Phone: 210.860.7177
Visit Website
Viega
Rep: Mike Frizzle
Phone: 210.771.3195
Visit Website
TOTO
Rep: Mike Walleck
Phone: 713.534.7111
Visit Website
Dixie Pipe
Rep: Chris Kessler
Phone: 361.935.3494
Visit Website
Heat&Treat of South Texas, LLC
Rep: Glenn Johnson
Phone: 210.509.7638
Visit Website

Plumbing Manufacturer’s Representatives

Alamo Crane Service, Inc.
Rep: Doug Meunchow
Phone: 210.344.7370
Visit Website
Albert Sterling & Assoc.
Rep: Steve Schneider
Phone: 210.349.9828
Visit Website
Champions Marketing
Rep: Mark Stumhoffer
Phone: 512.797.1107
Visit Website
Corbett, Wingard & Ray
Rep: Steve Glaeser
Phone: 979.732.7759
Visit Website
Dillard Assoc.
Rep: Mark Boyd
Phone: 210.824.4881
Visit Website
Hugh Cunningham
Rep: Ronnie Hurst
Phone: 512.845.3528
Visit Website
Mena & Assoc.
Rep: John Tischler
Phone: 512.426.1803
Visit Website
Miller Mays & Assoc.
Rep: Manny Hernandez
Phone: 210.789.3560
Visit Website
MRK Manufacturer Sales
Rep: Doug Rihn
Phone: 210.710.0200
Visit Website
PEPCO Sales & Marketing
Rep: Brittany Moreland
Phone: 512.587.6856
Visit Website
PMI
Rep: Buster Williams
Rep: Mike Mannis
Phone: 210.710.6975
Visit Website
Southwest Sales
Rep: Jeff Hall
Phone: 210.260.8773
Visit Website
Stan Roberts & Assoc.
Rep: Creed Roberts
Phone: 210.452.5694
Visit Website
Steve Mechler & Assoc.
Rep: Steve Mechler
Phone: 210.545.0084
Visit Website
Sunbelt Marketing
Rep: Eddie Ebehart
Phone—
Visit Website
Tipton Co.
Rep: Ryan Hay
Phone: 512.970.5575
Visit Website
Westway Sales
Rep: Brad Hadden
Phone: 210.412.2973
Visit Website

Professional Service Providers

Apprentice Program:

PHCC – San Antonio
Instructor/Coordinator/Master Plumber: Justin Lowe
Master Plumber Instructor: Steven Short
Phone: 210.824.7422
Visit Website

Attorney:

Law Office of J. Philip Collier
Type: Construction Attorney
Rep: Phill Collier
Phone: 210.375.0321
Visit Website

Backflow Prevention:

American Backflow Prevention Assoc.
Type: Education/NonProfit
Rep: Bruce Rathburn
Phone: 210.912.1792
Visit Website

Banking:

Frost Bank
Rep: Sarah Cernosek
Phone: 210.220.5098
Visit Website

Career Training:

Goodwill Industries of SA
Chief Education Officer: Dr. Anne J. Matula
Phone: 210.924.8581 x1274
Visit Website

Concrete Products:

Comal Concrete Products
Rep: Johnny Esquivel
Phone: 830.060.4732
Visit Website

Concrete Cutting:

Concrete Renovation Inc.
Rep: Pat & Donna Harris
Phone: 210.653.6120
Visit Website

CPA:

Ridout Barrett CPA
Rep: Tony Ridout
Phone: 210.829.1793
Visit Website

Employment Services:

Trillium Construction Services
Rep: Josh Beyer
Phone: 210.849.0429
Visit Website
MEMCO
Rep: Jon Marek
Phone: 210.870.0012
Visit Website

Equipment Rental:

Sunstate Equipment Co.
Rep: Angie Zuniga
Phone: 210.240.9832
Visit Website

GPS Services:

GPS of Texas
Rep: Blake Stephens
Phone: 210.587.7634
Visit Website

Investment/Insurance:

Federated Insurance
Rep: Bennett Cromer
Phone: 501.952.9391
Visit Website
Frost Insurance
Rep: Stanley Pisano
Phone: 210.220.6429
Visit Website
F.W. Offenhauser & Co.
Rep: Ross Ormond
Phone: 210.865.7816
Visit Website
Insurance One
Rep: Nathan Cernosek
Phone: 210.402.0288
Visit Website
Jacob Mokry – Financial
Rep: Jacob Mokry
Phone: 361.876.4675
Visit Website

Fleet:

Enterprise Fleet Mgmt.
Rep: Kirby Watson
Phone: 512.912.5558
Visit Website
Gunn Chevrolet Fleet
Rep: Willie Nelson
Rep: Lawrence Garza
Phone: 210.599.5000
Visit Website
Gunn Nissan Fleet
Rep: Joe Castillo
Phone: 210.496.0806
Visit Website

Marketing:

You Name It Specialties
Rep: Terry Beck
Phone: 210.344.9906
Visit Website

Municipality:

CPS Energy
Rep: Joe Morales (Gas Dvsn)
Phone: 210.353.2886
Visit Website
City of San Antonio – DSD
Rep: Michael Shannon
Rep: David Rhode
Phone: 210.207.8279
Visit Website
City of Converse
Rep: Gilbert Durant
Rep: Paul Moak
Phone: 210.658.8285
Visit Website
San Antonio Water Systems
Rep: Phil Wynand
Phone: 210.233.3653
Visit Website

Restoration Services:

Blackmon Mooring
Rep: Lauren Littlefield
Phone: 210.218.6663
Visit Website
Dryforce Restoration
Rep: Roger Gonzalez
Phone: 210.845.3238
Visit Website
Emergency Services Restoration
Rep: Katie Lemons
Phone: 210.618.1793
Visit Website
First Call Restoration
Rep: Patrick McGrath
Phone: 210.771.8565
Visit Website
Flood Master Inc.
Rep: —
Phone: 210.651.6900
Visit Website
Servpro of NE San Antonio
Rep: Nancy Kreft
Phone: 210.213.8585
Visit Website

Tools:

Milwaukee Electric Tool
Rep: Matthew White
Phone: 214.316.8223
Visit Website
Indepth Utility Solutions, LLC
Rep: Jimmy Perez
Phone: 210.464.8425
Visit Website

Vocational:

Journeyman Test Prep
Rep: Fred Flores
Phone: 210.415.6097
Visit Website
Plumbing Division
Loc: St. Philips College, SW Campus
Rep: Carlos Garza
Rep: John Hadden
Phone: 210.486.7245
Visit Website
HVAC Division
Loc: St. Philips College, SW Campus
Rep: Juan Villejo
Phone: 210.843.4055
Visit Website

Web Development:

Rainman Web Development
Rep: Rainey Threadgill
Phone: 830.331.9995
Visit Website
Find a Contractor
Find an Associate
"The Plumbing-Heating-Cooling Contractors Association is dedicated to the promotion, advancement, education and training of the industry for the protection of the environment, and the health, safety and comfort of society."